Thứ Tư, ngày 08 tháng 6 năm 2011

cartoon pictures of smiley faces

cartoon pictures of smiley faces. stock photo : smiley faces,cartoon pictures of smiley faces. stock photo : smiley faces,
  • stock photo : smiley faces,


  • gc28262
    08-27 08:08 PM
    Did not know that you can use FOIA for obtaining a document that does not belong to you (or you dont own it)

    Here are threads relating to that.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum80-visa-bulletin-status-tracker-processing-times/219826-use-foia-for-i-140-and-other-immigration-records.html

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum2-retrogression-priority-dates-and-visa-bulletins/1469-foia-to-get-copy-i-140-approval-notice.html




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. Acid House cartoon 1 - searchcartoon pictures of smiley faces. Acid House cartoon 1 - search
  • Acid House cartoon 1 - search


  • bingl
    04-15 11:47 PM
    My Driving license is expiring soon (the day my I94 expires ) ....I have been on H4 till now ....but my husband is on EAD now . When I went to renew my license they asked me to get EAD since my I94 will expire soon . Is that the only way to renew ? Can I file for AP and use that, since I will have to travel to India anyways ?




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. Sad Frowning Smiley Face Printcartoon pictures of smiley faces. Sad Frowning Smiley Face Print
  • Sad Frowning Smiley Face Print


  • new_horizon
    10-26 07:20 AM
    Can someone give the website where I can check the case status? thanks.




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. animated smiley faces.cartoon pictures of smiley faces. animated smiley faces.
  • animated smiley faces.


  • americandesi
    08-11 03:44 PM
    I noticed a flaw in GC process with respect to “Ability to pay” and “AC21”

    Here are the definitions

    Ability to pay - Suppose a company files for I-140, it has to prove its ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary.

    AC21 states that an employee can change jobs to a similar position if I-485 is pending for more than 180 days. This could happen when I-485 is pending for more than 180 days or after its approval.

    Let’s consider the following scenario

    1) Company A files for I-140 and I-485 concurrently and proves its ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary at I-140 stage.

    2) I-140 gets approved and I-485 is pending for more than 180 days.

    3) The employee quits employer A and remains idle (or) becomes self employed (or) joins employer B in a different position.

    4) During the I-485 adjudication he provides an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A and says that he intends to work with employer C after I-485 approval.

    5) I-485 gets approved.

    Here is the flaw. USCIS doesn’t check if employer C has the ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary. All it asks for is an offer letter with wage, duties and annual salary.

    What if company C is running in loss and not in a position to pay the proffered wage.

    Why should USCIS make a big deal out of ability to pay when it’s not checked across all employers where the beneficiary intends to work?



    more...

    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. Free Animated Big Smileys freecartoon pictures of smiley faces. Free Animated Big Smileys free
  • Free Animated Big Smileys free


  • sukhwinderd
    08-15 12:50 PM
    was it send to nebraska or texas ?


    I thought this will give some hope to you.

    Mine reached USCIS on July-3rd around 6:00am. All 6 (2x485, 2xAP, 2xEAD) checks were cached today.

    Hope yours on the way too...




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. funny smiley face cartoon.cartoon pictures of smiley faces. funny smiley face cartoon.
  • funny smiley face cartoon.


  • GoGreen
    07-18 10:16 AM
    Here is:

    e-file 765(180 $)
    Send copy of 485 along with printout of receipt
    Wait for FP appointment
    Done(got cards 40 days later)


    I already did it for wife, son and myself.

    Saved about 1500$

    Hello, Thanks for your reply.
    My case is.
    I dont have a 485, I will be applying for one today. So I guess I need to wait for 485 reciept...right?

    Also does it cost anything to do a eFiling?

    Thanks again



    more...

    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. animated smiley facescartoon pictures of smiley faces. animated smiley faces
  • animated smiley faces


  • eagerr2i
    08-30 01:03 PM
    A clarification to the questions raised, you may book a ticket for a friend or a relative using your airlines miles. I have done that for some of my relatives and friends on a few instances in the recent past. Hence, there is no need to transfer miles to the individual traveling.

    You may not sell the miles in any form.




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. crying face animated thosecartoon pictures of smiley faces. crying face animated those
  • crying face animated those


  • yagw
    09-26 07:27 PM
    This is disheartening...

    Don't be. You will be current in Oct and I believe going forward (chances of retrogressing to 2005 is very slim if at all there is any retrogression).

    That said, don't wait for USCIS. Be proactive and do all you can. I would suggest

    1. Calling the USCIS customer service (get hold of level 2 rep by telling the level 1 your case is outside normal processing time) and try to get the status of your case. Might take few tries before you can get some info.
    2. Open an SR.
    3. Do the above for your dependents if any.
    4. Make infopass (you have already done this).
    5. Contact local congress man/woman.
    6. Send mail to CIS Ombudsman
    7. If your security check is not cleared yet, you can contact FBI (by phone) and find out the status.

    (more information on all these can be gotten from simple google search. If not, post here and some one here should be able to help you.)

    Good luck.



    more...

    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. There are smiley cartoon facescartoon pictures of smiley faces. There are smiley cartoon faces
  • There are smiley cartoon faces


  • frostrated
    09-10 03:10 PM
    I agree.
    I have also heard that it can be picked up from a consulate. How does that work?

    you would have to specify that when you apply for the AP. Look at part 7 item 2 in the application.




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. Set of 25 smiley faces: incartoon pictures of smiley faces. Set of 25 smiley faces: in
  • Set of 25 smiley faces: in


  • nixstor
    09-21 09:43 PM
    Exactly! disable free preview of forums to guests. That will propel the number of members. Even anti immigration folks will count towards the number as it will become inevitable for them to register.



    more...

    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. some cartoon smiley facecartoon pictures of smiley faces. some cartoon smiley face
  • some cartoon smiley face


  • learning01
    03-28 01:33 PM
    Straight I 485, EAD and AP filing, then aim for 6 months.
    Let us form a group who are pushing to introduce Ammendment for Filling I485, AP &EAD when I140 approved/pending for 6 months, eventhough Cut-off dates are not reached for EB category immigration. Please discuss here weather any work being done to introduce this ammendment with present Comprehencive Bill.




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. Happy Face cartoon 9 - searchcartoon pictures of smiley faces. Happy Face cartoon 9 - search
  • Happy Face cartoon 9 - search


  • ps57002
    09-15 09:53 PM
    both employer and lawyer know in my case...it's not a problem. My supervisor supported me on it...



    more...

    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. animated smiley face cartoon.cartoon pictures of smiley faces. animated smiley face cartoon.
  • animated smiley face cartoon.


  • gctoget
    09-26 12:22 PM
    How long does it take to get EAD card by post after Finger printing is done?




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. If you want free Smileys forcartoon pictures of smiley faces. If you want free Smileys for
  • If you want free Smileys for


  • sk.aggarwal
    11-11 08:03 PM
    I have never heard about this before, but if I were you I would:
    1. Immediately request transcripts from college in sealed envelope, exactly as requested.
    2. I dont think sending notarized copies will work, because notaries normally dont attest document, owner of the document does that and they just say that it is your signature. As per my understanding you will need to send the originals as requested. But with it you can safely send a letter asking them to send the documents back. Include a prepaid fedex envelop.

    Worst case, they will loose these documents but you can get them reissued from university. But if you dont send documents as requested your application could be denied.

    Its amazing the extent USCIS will go to make our lives tough



    more...

    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. Photos - Cartoon Smileycartoon pictures of smiley faces. Photos - Cartoon Smiley
  • Photos - Cartoon Smiley


  • GC2B
    03-30 10:52 PM
    Congratulations....
    A couple of questions, which could everybody in analysis
    - Did you use EAD ?
    - Did you use AC21 ?

    Thanks




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. images and smiley faces.cartoon pictures of smiley faces. images and smiley faces.
  • images and smiley faces.


  • dealsnet
    10-20 06:03 PM
    You will not any answer for illegal matters.
    What you did is illegal. Any H1B person can know H4 cannot work.
    It is not the matter of ignorance.
    Please see a lawyer.

    Still looking for a knowledgeable response specifically to the questions asked.



    more...

    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. smiley face clip art animated.cartoon pictures of smiley faces. smiley face clip art animated.
  • smiley face clip art animated.


  • GotGC??
    03-27 12:03 PM
    And this "attorney" was actually paid for filing this PERM application?

    The educational requirements specified in the PERM may give you some room to wriggle out of this.

    I received my Labor Certificate with PERM process. Right now, I can't continue the process for I-140 and I-485. My lawyer just found out that my degree is Master of Business Administration, while the Labor Certificate is based on Master of Science. My current position is Software Engineer.

    My questions are:
    1. Is there a problem of having an MBA and working as a software engineer? As my understanding, MBA and MSc are the same level.
    2. Can I continue the case since I already got my Labor Certificate?

    I appreciate your feedback. Thank you.




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. CARTOON SMILEY FACES (clickcartoon pictures of smiley faces. CARTOON SMILEY FACES (click
  • CARTOON SMILEY FACES (click


  • veni001
    03-31 12:40 PM
    What happens if your previous employer cancel the approved I140 before the new company files the for I140. I think you need at least 7-8 months to get Labor approved. I am pretty sure by that time, the old employer will cancel the approved I140. I am taking about big Consulting companies here where you can not negotiate to keep the I140 open after you resign.

    Thanks in advance

    If the old employer withdraw his petition (that's what most employers do to be on safe side, in this economy) before new employer's i-140 approval then you can not port old priority date.




    cartoon pictures of smiley faces. with a big smiley face.cartoon pictures of smiley faces. with a big smiley face.
  • with a big smiley face.


  • rockstart
    09-08 10:48 AM
    I tried and it worked. First time the call did not go through but second time it worked. Thanks for the info. Free is always sweet.




    NNReddy
    11-19 11:53 PM
    Travel thru UK on advance parole. Did anyone travel thru UK on advance parole. Do you know if you can travel thru UK on advance parole(with UK TRANSIT OR VISIT VISA). Do you need to have USA VISA STAMP.




    qasleuth
    07-17 11:51 AM
    Do you have a shred of evidence that the programs you quote do not bring in a cook or a dancer or a painter or a programmer ?

    I got all these from your first post. What do you call them ?

    "unskilled/low skill immigrants cause higher unemployment", "unskilled/low skilled immigration == jobs not created, remain uneployed", "DV / Family based immigration brings in unskilled/low skilled immigrants"

    Look around and you will see anti-immigrants spewing this 'evidence' everywhere, from blogs, to news articles, to the senate, to bars. The same arguments are made against 'skilled' immigration which you and I belong to. What numbers do they quote ? Anecdotal nonsense everywhere.
    Making yourself sound more skilled but making the same flawed arguments will get us nowhere. Bashing another group is plain BS.


    Skilled = anyone having skills to remain employed (or provide healthy contribution to the economy) at that point of time

    So this can be a cook, dancer, painter or a programmer - if the society or economy needs one. Tomorrow, if my programmer skills are no longer required for this economy and country then I can be categorized unskilled labor too.

    I am sorry if I look biased. I have no such intentions as I made clear in my first post itself. All my intentions of discussion are based on the definition given above for the word "skilled".



    Không có nhận xét nào:

    Đăng nhận xét